Medal Tally for 35th National Games 2015

Sl.NO

Sport

Men (Achiever's)

Women (Achiever's)

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

1

Aquatics *

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Archery

Bijendranath Huidrom, Laishram Bombayla Devi,

2

4

0

6

Arjun Nepram, Thounaojam Surmala Devi,
Sunder Mayanglambam, Pukhrihongbam Soniya,
Langamba Thingujam, Dawday Bhutia,
Sanatomba Thiyam Okram Naobi Chanu,
  Mutum Rupan

3

Athletics

 

 

       

4

Badminton

 

 

       

5

Basketball

 

 

       

6

Boxing

M. Thomas Meitei H. Chaoba Devi

1

2

0

3

E. Memthoi Devi
 

7

Canoeing & Kayaking

Arambam Gyananjit Singh,
Huirem Tampakleima Devi,

0

4

8

12

Salam Sunil Singh, Yumnam Shamasakhi Devi,
Oinam Rakesh Singh, Haobijam Sonika Devi,
Ningthoujam Yaiphaba Oinam Yaiphabi,
  Khwairakpam Indira Devi,
  Laishram Dasumati Devi
Mairembam Anjali Devi
 

8

Cycling

 

Chabungbam Rameshwori Devi,

1

1

3

5

Rajkumari Abe Devi
Taorem Bidyalaxmi Devi
Takhellambam Soniya Devi
Yanglem Sunita Devi
 

9

Fencing

Jayanta Singh Sagolsem Roji Devi Wanglembam

3

3

3

9

Sovaraj Singh Ongnam
Usharani Devi Maibam
Rajeshor Singh Thounaojam
Renji Devi Wanglembam
Herojit Singh Haobam
Gita Devi Elangbam
Roshan Kshetrimayum Rabika Devi Rajkumari
Sandhiraj Singh Naorem Debala Devi Athokpam
Braindan Kangabam Pinky Irom
  Nandini Pukrambam
  Sushila Devi Nongmaithem
  Echal Thokchom
 

10

Football

 

Panthoi Chanu Elangbam

1

0

0

1

Keinakumari Thangjam
Komlapati Devi Waikhom
Rina Roy Salam
Ronibala Chanu Lourembam
Bijaya Devi Hamom
Radharani Devi Gurumayum
Roshini Devi Okram
Prameshori Devi Irom
Premi Devi Yumlembam
Umapati Devi Thokchom
Chandrajini Devi Yumnam
Romi Devi Ashem
Bala Devi Ngangom
Grace Dangmei
Bembem Devi Oinam
Mandikini Devi Moirangthem
Madhabi Devi Laishram
Roshni Devi Oinam
Ngoubi Devi Kshetrimayum
 

11

Gymnastics

 

 

       

12

Handball

 

 

       

13

Beach Handball***

 

 

       

14

Hockey

 

 

       

15

Judo

 

Sunibala Devi Huidrom

2

0

2

4

Rasheswori Chanu Oinam
Shushila Devi Likmabam
Sarjubala Mongbijam

16

Kabaddi

 

 

       

17

Kho-kho

 

 

       

18

Lawn Bowls

 

 

       

19

Netball

 

 

       

20

Rowing

 

Narengbam Lakshmi,

2

0

1

3

Ch. Priya,
Thangjam Chaoba
 

21

Rugby Sevens

 

 

       

22

Shooting

 

 

       

23

Squash

 

 

       

24

Table Tennis

 

 

       

25

Taekwondo

RK Bungaraj Rajkumar Abem Ngangom

2

1

3

6

Nanaocha Koijam
Leimram Joypriya
Khumanthem Sanatombi
  Shantibala Devi Yumnam
Joypriya Chanu Leimram
 

26

Tennis

 

 

       

27

Triathlon

Mahesh Lourembam, Mayengbam Linthoingambi,

1

1

3

5

Sushil Elangbam,
Chingakham Rani Devi,
Dewanjit Ngangom  
   

28

Volleyball

 

 

       

29

Beach Volleyball***

 

 

       

30

Weightlifting

 

Khumukcham Sanjita Chanu,

2

1

1

4

Saikhom Mirabai Chanu,
Nameirakpam Sumanbala Devi,
OinamGeeta Devi
 

31

Wrestling

 

Arambam Luwangkhombi Chanu,

0

0

2

2

Nongmaithem Tombi Devi
 

32

Wushu

Mayanglambam Punshiva Meetei Lemapokpam Sanatombi Chanu,

5

3

0

8

Moirangthem Sadananda Sanglakpam Chaobi Devi
Huidrom Dewan Singh Yumlembam Sapna
Oinam Joy Singh Sanathoi Devi Yumnam
   

33

Yachting***

Rout Vijaykumar Singh  

0

1

0

1

 

 

 

 Total Medals

22

 

 

21

26

69

Demo image Demo image Demo image Demo image Demo image Demo image Demo image Demo image Demo image Demo image Demo image Demo image